Brandley Kuwas

Brandley Kuwas

#10 · Attacking Midfield · Curaçao · FC Volendam

Brandley Kuwas is listed in Curaçao's 2026 World Cup squad. Brandley Kuwas plays as a Attacking Midfield for FC Volendam and is 33 years old.

Profile

National teamCuraçao
ClubFC Volendam
PositionAttacking Midfield
Squad number10
Age33
Date of birthSeptember 19, 1992
Height1.78 m (5 ft 10 in)

World Cup 2026 Context

Brandley Kuwas is part of the Curaçao squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group E. FootyTips.io tracks Curaçao's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Germany vs Curaçao
Jun 14 · Group E
Ecuador vs Curaçao
Jun 21 · Group E
Curaçao vs Ivory Coast
Jun 25 · Group E

FAQ

How old is Brandley Kuwas?

Brandley Kuwas is 33 years old, born on September 19, 1992.

Which club does Brandley Kuwas play for?

Brandley Kuwas plays for FC Volendam.

Which national team does Brandley Kuwas represent?

Brandley Kuwas represents Curaçao.

What position does Brandley Kuwas play?

Brandley Kuwas is listed as a Attacking Midfield.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.