Alexis Mac Allister

Alexis Mac Allister

#10 · Central Midfield · Argentina · Liverpool

Alexis Mac Allister is listed in Argentina's 2026 World Cup squad. Alexis Mac Allister plays as a Central Midfield for Liverpool and is 27 years old.

Profile

National teamArgentina
ClubLiverpool
PositionCentral Midfield
Squad number10
Age27
Date of birthDecember 24, 1998
Height176cm / 5'9"

World Cup 2026 Context

Alexis Mac Allister is part of the Argentina squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group J. FootyTips.io tracks Argentina's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Argentina vs Algeria
Jun 17 · Group J
Argentina vs Austria
Jun 22 · Group J
Jordan vs Argentina
Jun 28 · Group J

FAQ

How old is Alexis Mac Allister?

Alexis Mac Allister is 27 years old, born on December 24, 1998.

Which club does Alexis Mac Allister play for?

Alexis Mac Allister plays for Liverpool.

Which national team does Alexis Mac Allister represent?

Alexis Mac Allister represents Argentina.

What position does Alexis Mac Allister play?

Alexis Mac Allister is listed as a Central Midfield.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.