Jackson Porozo

Jackson Porozo

#12 · Centre-Back · Ecuador · Tijuana

Jackson Porozo is listed in Ecuador's 2026 World Cup squad. Jackson Porozo plays as a Centre-Back for Tijuana and is 25 years old.

Profile

National teamEcuador
ClubTijuana
PositionCentre-Back
Squad number12
Age25
Date of birthAugust 4, 2000
Height1.92 m (6 ft 3 in)

World Cup 2026 Context

Jackson Porozo is part of the Ecuador squad for the 2026 World Cup in Group E. FootyTips.io tracks Ecuador's fixtures, model probabilities and tournament chances from the same Elo + Poisson model used across the site.

Ivory Coast vs Ecuador
Jun 14 · Group E
Ecuador vs Curaçao
Jun 21 · Group E
Ecuador vs Germany
Jun 25 · Group E

FAQ

How old is Jackson Porozo?

Jackson Porozo is 25 years old, born on August 4, 2000.

Which club does Jackson Porozo play for?

Jackson Porozo plays for Tijuana.

Which national team does Jackson Porozo represent?

Jackson Porozo represents Ecuador.

What position does Jackson Porozo play?

Jackson Porozo is listed as a Centre-Back.

Current squad data from TheSportsDB. Historical World Cup goal data from martj42/international_results where available.